Is SOFT MARGARINE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural & artificial flavors
- vitamin a palmitate added beta carotene
- contains less than 2% of salt, natural & artificial flavors
natural & artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
VEGETABLE OIL BLEND (LIQUID SOYBEAN OIL, PALM OIL, PALM KERNEL OIL), WATER, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF SALT, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS (INCLUDES MILK), WHEY, SOY LECITHIN, VEGETABLE MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, POTASSIUM SORBATE (A PRESERVATIVE), CITRIC ACID, VITAMIN A PALMITATE ADDED BETA CAROTENE (COLOR).
Check SOFT MARGARINE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SOFT MARGARINE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Mission Carb Balance Tortillas Flour Super Soft Soft Taco Bag 8 Count - 12 Oz
Mission Tortillas Flour Soft Taco Super Soft 10 Count - 17.5 Oz
Mission Tortillas Corn Yellow Super Soft Super Size 10 Count - 10.84 Oz
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Chocolate Chip Coconut, Box
DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND SOFT BAKED ALMOND FLOUR BARS, DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


