Is SOFT 'N CHEWY COOKIES SNICKERDOODLE Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- enriched bleached wheat flour
- wheat flour
enriched bleached wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CANOLA, AND/OR SOYBEAN AND/OR PALM OIL, CORN SYRUP, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: SPICE, BAKING SODA, EGGS, SALT, SKIM MILK, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, CARAMEL COLOR, BAKING POWDER (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, BAKING SODA, CORN STARCH, CALCIUM PHOSPHATE), BUTTER OIL, SUNFLOWER AND SOY LECITHIN.
Check SOFT 'N CHEWY COOKIES SNICKERDOODLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SOFT 'N CHEWY COOKIES SNICKERDOODLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


