Is SOFT NOUGAT BAR WITH ALMONDS AND CRANBERRIES Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- egg white
- honey
egg white
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
TOASTED ALMONDS, SUGAR, HONEY, GLUCOSE SYRUP, CRANBERRIES, WAFER (POTATO STARCH, WATER, OLIVE OIL), EGG WHITE, EMULSIFIER: SOY LECITHIN, FLAVORS.
Check SOFT NOUGAT BAR WITH ALMONDS AND CRANBERRIES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SOFT NOUGAT BAR WITH ALMONDS AND CRANBERRIES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Swedish Fish Fat Free Soft and Chewy Candy - 8oz
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
Purely Elizabeth Grain Free Granola Vanilla Almond Butter with MCT 8 oz, Certified Gluten Free, Keto, Paleo, Vegan and Non GMO
Sour Patch Kids Original Soft and Chewy Candy - 8oz Bag
About this product
Candy · Bar


