Is SOFT NOUGAT BAR WITH HAZELNUTS Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg white

egg white

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

TOASTED HAZELNUTS, SUGAR, HONEY, GLUCOSE SYRUP, WAFER (POTATO STARCH, WATER, OLIVE OIL), EGG WHITE, EMULSIFIER: SOY LECITHIN, FLAVORS.

Check SOFT NOUGAT BAR WITH HAZELNUTS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
NuttySweetHoney
Texture
CreamyChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Egg Free? SOFT NOUGAT BAR WITH HAZELNUTS | Spoonful