Is Soft Nougat With Mascarpone Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • lactose
  • skimmed milk powder
  • mascarpone flavor cream 10
  • pure white chocolate 8
  • milk whey powder

lactose

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Almonds And Hazelnuts In Variable Proportion, Mascarpone Flavor Cream 10% ( Sugar, Vegetable Oils, Milk Whey Powder, Skimmed Milk Powder, Lactose, Flavors,emulsifier, Soy Lecithin, Antioxidant Tocopherol, Salt), Pure White Chocolate 8%

Check Soft Nougat With Mascarpone against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece, Piece

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
SoftCreamyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go