Is SOFT OATMEAL COOKIES Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- oats
- natural and artificial flavor
- food starch-modified molasses
oats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BLEACHED ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), PALM OIL SHORTENING, SUGAR, OATS, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CORN SYRUP, EGGS, RAISIN PASTE, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED MOLASSES, CINNAMON, SALT, SODIUM BICARBONATE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SOY LECITHIN, YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6.
Check SOFT OATMEAL COOKIES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SOFT OATMEAL COOKIES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


