Is Barebells Soft Protein Bar Salted Peanut Caramel 55g Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanuts

peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Proteins, Sweeteners (Maltitol, Xylitol, Sucralose), Peanuts, Bulking Agent (Polydextrose), Hydrolyzed Collagen, Humectant (Glycerol), Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Soy Oil, Salt (0,14%), Flavourings, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin)

Check Barebells Soft Protein Bar Salted Peanut Caramel 55g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
SoftChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go