Is Soft Scrub Toilet Care Duo Cubes Alpine Fresh Toilet Cleaner Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • skin
  • eyes/skin  for eye contact
  • skin irritant

skin

Dietitian note

This ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sodium Sulfate, Sodium Lauryl Sulfate, Cocamide MEA, Fragrance, Sodium Citrate, Sodium Carbonate, Acid Blue 9 (C.I. 42090), Solvent Green 3 (C.I. 61565), C.I. Solvent Yellow 114.

Check Soft Scrub Toilet Care Duo Cubes Alpine Fresh Toilet Cleaner against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Soft Scrub Toilet Care Duo Cubes Alpine Fresh Toilet Cleaner is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Unknown · Cube