Is SOFT SPREAD Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

VEGETABLE OIL BLEND (SOYBEAN OIL, PALM OIL, PALM KERNEL OIL), WATER, SALT, WHEY, VEGETABLE MONO-DIGLYCERIDES, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, POTASSIUM SORBATE AND CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA (PRESERVATIVES), LATIC ACID, BETA CAROTENE (COLOR), VITAMIN A PALMITATE ADDED.

Check SOFT SPREAD against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
NeutralSavory
Texture
CreamySoftSmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichTopping