Is SOFT SUGAR COOKIES Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

BLEACHED ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, PALM OIL SHORTENING, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CORN SYRUP, EGGS. CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, SALT, SODIUM BICARBONATE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SOY LECITHIN, YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6.

Check SOFT SUGAR COOKIES against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
Snacking