Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Is Soft Unripened Goat'S Milk Cheese Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PASTEURIZED SKIM GOAT'S MILK, PASTEURIZED GOAT'S MILK, SALT, BACTERIAL CULTURE, MICROBIAL ENZYME.

Check Soft Unripened Goat'S Milk Cheese against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Soft Unripened Goat'S Milk Cheese is available at 6 retailers

LoblawsReal Canadian SuperstoreZehrsValuemartIndependent City MarketFortinos

About this product

Cheese · Spreadable, Piece

Flavor
TangyMildNutty
Texture
CreamySoftSmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichSaladGarnishingSnacking
Egg Free? Soft Unripened Goat'S Milk Cheese | Spoonful