Is Soft Unripened Goat's Milk Cheese Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized goat's milk
- pasteurized skim goat's milk
pasteurized goat's milk
Dietitian noteGoat's milk contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pasteurized Skim Goat's Milk, Pasteurized Goat's Milk, Salt, Bacterial Culture, Microbial Enzyme
Check Soft Unripened Goat's Milk Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Soft Unripened Goat's Milk Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
LACTAID 4% Milkfat Lactose Free Cottage Cheese
Doritos Nacho Cheese Flavored
About this product
Cheese · Spreadable


