Is Soft White Cheese with Spices and Herbs , Apérifrais French Riviera Flavour Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- cream
- cheese
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHEESE (MILK, CREAM, SALT, BACTERIAL CULTURE), PEPPER, TOMATO, ONION, OREGANO, BASIL, GARLIC, PARSLEY, DARK PEPPER, OLIVE OIL, SUNFLOWER OIL. MAY CONTAIN: TREE NUTS, GOAT'S MILK AND FISH.
Check Soft White Cheese with Spices and Herbs , Apérifrais French Riviera Flavour against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Soft White Cheese with Spices and Herbs , Apérifrais French Riviera Flavour in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
FIRE GRILLED STEAK WITH BLACK BEANS, WHITE RICE, RED & GREEN BELL PEPPERS, ROASTED CORN AND CHEDDAR CHEESE ALL TOPPED WITH AN INSANELY TASTY CILANTRO LIME PESTO., FIRE GRILLED STEAK
HERB SEASONED CLASSIC STUFFING WHITE AND WHEAT BREADS BLENDED WITH HERBS & SPICES, HERB SEASONED CLASSIC
ALFREDO CHICKEN GRILLED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN WITH PASTA IN AN ALFREDO CHEESE SAUCE WITH CARROTS, BROCCOLI AND PEAS, ALFREDO CHICKEN
SANTA FE STYLE ROMAINE LETTUCE, WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, ROASTED CORN, FOUR CHEESE BLEND, AND TORTILLA CHIPS WITH SALSA RANCH DRESSING SALAD CAFE BOWL, SANTA FE STYLE
Birds Eye Voila! Chicken Bacon Ranch Mac & Cheese Gemelli Pasta, White Meat Chicken, and Broccoli in a Cheese Sauce Flavored With Ranch Seasoning and Bacon Skillet Meals, Chicken Bacon Ranch Mac & Cheese
About this product
Cheese · Spreadable


