Is Soft White Cheese with Spices and Herbs, Apérifrais Provence Flavour Gluten Free?

Ingredients
CHEESE (MILK, CREAM, SALT, BACTERIAL CULTURE), RED PEPPER, HERBS (BASIL, THYME, CHIVES), SPICES (WHITE PEPPER, GREEN PEPPER, BLACK PEPPER, CHILI PEPPER). MAY CONTAIN: TREE NUTS, GOAT'S MILK AND FISH
Check Soft White Cheese with Spices and Herbs, Apérifrais Provence Flavour against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Soft White Cheese with Spices and Herbs, Apérifrais Provence Flavour in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
Ben's Original Ready Rice Long Grain and Wild With Herbs and Seasonings
Annie's Homegrown Shells & White Cheddar Macaroni & Cheese With Organic Pasta
Carando Carando Abruzzese Recipe Italian Style Meatballs Blended Cheese And Herbs
BROWN SUGAR HICKORY SWEET HICKORY SAUCE WITH BROWN SUGAR AND SPICES BAKED BEANS, BROWN SUGAR HICKORY
About this product
Cheese · Spreadable


