Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.

Is Soft White Corn Tortillas 30 Ct Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, STONEGROUND WHITE CORN MASA FLOUR, TRACE OF LIME, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: SEA SALT, GUAR GUM, TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS (PROPIONIC ACID, SODIUM HYDROXIDE, METHYL PARABEN AND PROPYL PARABEN)

Check Soft White Corn Tortillas 30 Ct against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Bread · Pouch

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
SoftThin
Commonly used for
SandwichMeal PrepSnackingOn The Go
Dairy Free? Soft White Corn Tortillas 30 Ct | Spoonful