Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.

Is Soft White Corn Tortillas 30 Ct Vegan?

Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, STONEGROUND WHITE CORN MASA FLOUR, TRACE OF LIME, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: SEA SALT, GUAR GUM, TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS (PROPIONIC ACID, SODIUM HYDROXIDE, METHYL PARABEN AND PROPYL PARABEN)

Check Soft White Corn Tortillas 30 Ct against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Bread · Pouch

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
SoftThin
Commonly used for
SandwichMeal PrepSnackingOn The Go
Vegan? Soft White Corn Tortillas 30 Ct | Spoonful