Is Soft White Toasting Muffins Lactose Free?

Description
White toasting muffins
Why it's not lactose free
- skimmed milk powder
skimmed milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Description
White toasting muffins
Ingredients
wheat flour ( wheat flour, calcium carbonate, iron, niacin, thiamin), water, yeast, durum wheat semolina, wheat gluten, sugar, salt, soya flour, spirit vinegar, vegetable fats (palm oil, palm stearin, rapeseed oil), preservative (potassium sorbate), skimmed milk powder, flour treatment agent (ascorbic acid),
Check Soft White Toasting Muffins against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Soft White Toasting Muffins in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Piece


