Is SOFT WHITE TOP SLICED HOT DOG BUNS, SOFT WHITE Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- soybean oil wheat gluten
- enriched wheat flour
- malte barley flour
- flour
soybean oil wheat gluten
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MADE FROM: ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (FLOUR, NIACIN REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN FOLIC ACID), WATER, SUGAR, YEAST, SOYBEAN OIL WHEAT GLUTEN, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: SALT CALCIUM PROPIONATE AND SORBIC ACID TO EXTEND FRESHNESS, MONOGLYCERIDES, DATEM, MALTE BARLEY FLOUR, NONFAT MILK, SESAME SEEDS.
Check SOFT WHITE TOP SLICED HOT DOG BUNS, SOFT WHITE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SOFT WHITE TOP SLICED HOT DOG BUNS, SOFT WHITE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Dave's Killer Bread® White Bread Done Right Thin Sliced Organic Bread, 20.5 oz, Shelf-Stable
Schar Gluten Free Hot Dog Rolls
Nature's Own Butterbread Sliced White Bread Loaf, 20 oz, Shelf-Stable
Pepperidge Farm® Pepperidge Farm Farmhouse, White Hearty Sliced Bread
NATURE'S OWN PERFECTLY CRAFTED THICK SLICED WHITE BREAD, 22 OZ
About this product
Bread · Roll


