Is Softsoap Body Exfoliating Body Washng, Coconut Butter Scrub Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut

coconut

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Aqua/Water/Eau, Sodium C12-13 Pareth Sulfate, Acrylates Crosspolymer-4, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Parfum/Fragrance, Citric Acid, Prunus Armeniaca (Apricot) Seed Powder, Sodium Salicylate, Sodium Benzoate, Sodium Chloride, Sodium Hydroxide, Tetrasodium EDTA, Cocos Nucifera (Coconut) Seed Butter, Hydrogenated Jojoba Oil, Titanium Dioxide.

Check Softsoap Body Exfoliating Body Washng, Coconut Butter Scrub against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Softsoap Body Exfoliating Body Washng, Coconut Butter Scrub is available at 2 retailers

H-E-BIGA

About this product

Unknown · Bottle, Liquid

Texture
CreamyGrainy