Is Softsoap Body Wash, Moisturizing, Juicy Pomegranate & Mango Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Aqua/Water/Eau, Sodium C12-13 Pareth Sulfate, Acrylates Crosspolymer-4, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Parfum/Fragrance, Sodium Chloride, Citric Acid, Sodium Salicylate, Sodium Benzoate, Sodium Hydroxide, Tetrasodium EDTA, Zea Mays (Corn) Oil, Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea) Butter, Gelatin, Acacia Senegal Gum, Mangifera Indica (Mango) Fruit Extract, Punica Granatum Fruit Extract, Xanthan Gum, Mica, Titanium Dioxide, Red 40, Ext. Violet 2.
Check Softsoap Body Wash, Moisturizing, Juicy Pomegranate & Mango against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Softsoap Body Wash, Moisturizing, Juicy Pomegranate & Mango in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Softsoap Body Wash, Moisturizing, Juicy Pomegranate & Mango is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Liquid


