Is Softsoap Body Wash, Moisturizing, Juicy Pomegranate & Mango Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Aqua/Water/Eau, Sodium C12-13 Pareth Sulfate, Acrylates Crosspolymer-4, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Parfum/Fragrance, Sodium Chloride, Citric Acid, Sodium Salicylate, Sodium Benzoate, Sodium Hydroxide, Tetrasodium EDTA, Zea Mays (Corn) Oil, Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea) Butter, Gelatin, Acacia Senegal Gum, Mangifera Indica (Mango) Fruit Extract, Punica Granatum Fruit Extract, Xanthan Gum, Mica, Titanium Dioxide, Red 40, Ext. Violet 2.
Check Softsoap Body Wash, Moisturizing, Juicy Pomegranate & Mango against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Softsoap Body Wash, Moisturizing, Juicy Pomegranate & Mango in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Body Armor Lyte Sports Drink, Low Calorie, Peach Mango
Trader Joe's Dried Fruit Soft & Juicy Mango
JELLY BEANS, BLUEBERRY, BUBBLE GUM, BUTTERED POPCORN, CAPPUCCINO, CARAMEL CORN, CHOCOLATE PUDDING, COCONUT, COTTON CANDY, A&W CREAM SODA, DR PEPPER, FRENCH VANILLA, GREEN APPLE, JUICY PEAR, SUNKIST LEMON, LEMON LIME, LICORICE, ORANGE SHERBET, PEACH, PINA COLADA, POMEGRANATE, RED APPLE, A&W ROOT BEER, SIZZLING CINNAMON, STRAWBERRY CHEESECAKE, SUNKIST TANGERINE, TOASTED MARSHMALLOW, TOP BANANA, TUTTI-FRUITTI, VERY CHERRY, WATERMELON
Body Armor Sports Drink, No Sugar Added, Lyte, Peach Mango
Dove Sensitive Skin Body Wash 22 oz
Where to buy
Softsoap Body Wash, Moisturizing, Juicy Pomegranate & Mango is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Liquid


