Is Softsoap Hand Soap Clean Splash Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Aqua/Water/Eau, Sodium Laureth Sulfate, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Sodium Chloride, Cocamide MEA, Sodium Salicylate, Sodium Benzoate, Parfum/Fragrance, Citric Acid, Tetrasodium EDTA, Sodium Sulfate, Polyquaternium-7, PEG-18 Glyceryl Oleate/Cocoate, Poloxamer 124, Prunus Armeniaca (Apricot) Fruit Extract, Orange 4, Red 4.
Check Softsoap Hand Soap Clean Splash against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Softsoap Hand Soap Clean Splash in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Lamb Weston Fries Potato Hand Cut Style - 28 Oz
Sweet Loren's Crafted With Only Clean Ingredients Chocolate Chunk Cookie Dough
MARGHERITA MADE WITH ORGANIC TOMATOES & BASIL HAND-STRETCHED THIN CRUST TOPPED WITH MOZZARELLA PIZZA, MARGHERITA
Fruit Gushers Fruit Flavored Snacks, Strawberry Splash/Tropical Flavors, Variety Pack
VEGAN MARGHERITA MADE WITH ORGANIC VEGAN CHEEZE, TOMATOES & BASIL HAND-STRETCHED WHEAT CRUST, MARGHERITA
Where to buy
Softsoap Hand Soap Clean Splash is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle, Liquid


