Is Softsoap Hand Soap Refill Lavender & Chamomile Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Sodium C14-16 Olefin Sulfonate, Lauramide DEA, Sodium Chloride, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Fragrance, DMDM Hydantoin, Citric Acid, Tetrasodium EDTA, Polyquaternium-7, Glycerin, PEG-7 Glyceryl Cocoate, Benzophenone-4, Hydrolyzed Silk, Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice, Ext D&C Violet 2.

Check Softsoap Hand Soap Refill Lavender & Chamomile against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Softsoap Hand Soap Refill Lavender & Chamomile is available at 1 retailer

IGA

About this product

Unknown · Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
Unknown