Is Softsoap Larger Size Moisturizing Sweet Honeysuckle & Orange Body Wash 20 oz Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- butter
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy), but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Aqua/Water/Eau, Sodium C12-13 Pareth Sulfate, Acrylates Crosspolymer-4, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Citric Acid, Parfum/fragrance, Sodium Chloride, Sodium Salicylate, Sodium Benzoate, Sodium Hydroxide, Tetrasodium EDTA, Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea) Butter, Zea Mays (Corn) Oil, Citrus Aurantium Dulcis (Orange) Peel Extract, Lonicera Japonica (Honeysuckle) Flower Extract, Gelatin, Acacia Senegal Gum, Mica, Xanthan Gum, Titanium Dioxide, Yellow 6.
Check Softsoap Larger Size Moisturizing Sweet Honeysuckle & Orange Body Wash 20 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Softsoap Larger Size Moisturizing Sweet Honeysuckle & Orange Body Wash 20 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Where to buy
Softsoap Larger Size Moisturizing Sweet Honeysuckle & Orange Body Wash 20 oz is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


