Is Softsoap Luminous Oils Macadamia Oil & Peony Body Wash Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- macadamia integrifolia seed oil
macadamia integrifolia seed oil
Dietitian noteMacadamias are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Aqua/Water/Eau, Sodium C12-13 Pareth Sulfate, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Parfum/Fragrance, Cocamide MEA, Sodium Chloride, Sodium Hydroxide, Sodium Benzoate, Citric Acid, Polyquaternium-7, Tetrasodium EDTA, Paeonia Suffruticosa Seed Oil, Macadamia Integrifolia Seed oil, Red 4, Yellow 10, Red 33.
Check Softsoap Luminous Oils Macadamia Oil & Peony Body Wash against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Softsoap Luminous Oils Macadamia Oil & Peony Body Wash in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Softsoap Luminous Oils Macadamia Oil & Peony Body Wash is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Bottle, Liquid


