Is Softsoap Milk & Golden Honey Moisturizing Hand Soap 7.5 fl oz Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Aqua/Water/Eau, Sodium C12-13 Pareth Sulfate, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Glycol Stearate, Sodium Chloride, Cocamide MEA, Sodium Salicylate, Sodium Benzoate, Parfum/Fragrance, Citric Acid, Polyquaternium-7, Tetrasodium EDTA, Glycol Distearate, Laureth-4, Poloxamer 124, PEG-120, PEG-120 Methyl Glucose Dioleate, Honey/Miel, Lactose, Milk Protein/Proteine Du Lait, Yellow 10, Red 40.
Check Softsoap Milk & Golden Honey Moisturizing Hand Soap 7.5 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Softsoap Milk & Golden Honey Moisturizing Hand Soap 7.5 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Pamelas Graham Style Crackers Gluten-Free Honey Grahams - 7.5 Oz
SWISS MILK CHOCOLATE WITH HONEY & ALMOND NOUGAT BAR, SWISS MILK CHOCOLATE WITH HONEY & ALMOND NOUGAT
Annies Homegrown Bunny Grahams Graham Snacks Organic Baked Honey - 7.5 Oz
HONEY NUT O'S ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN OAT AND BARLEY WITH A HINT OF GOLDEN HONEY AND ORGANIC ALMOND FLAVOR CEREAL, HONEY NUT O'S
MAPLE BOURBON BACON ROMAINE LETTUCE, BROCCOLI, RED & SAVOY CABBAGE, GREEN ONION, CARROTS, UNCURED SMOKY BACON, GOLDEN HONEY ALMONDS, WITH MAPLE-BOURBON VINAIGRETTE CHOPPED KIT, MAPLE BOURBON BACON
Where to buy
Softsoap Milk & Golden Honey Moisturizing Hand Soap 7.5 fl oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


