Is Softsoap Moisturizing Body Wash, Shea & Almond Oil Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • sweet almond

sweet almond

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Aqua/Water/Eau, Sodium C12-13, Acrylates Crosspolymer-4, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Parfum/Fragrance, Citric Acid, Laureth-4, Glycol Distearate, Sodium Chloride, Sodium Hydroxide, Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea) Butter, Tetrasodium EDTA, Acacia Senegal Gum, Mica, Xanthan Gum, Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis (Sweet Almond) Fruit Extract, Titanium Dioxide, Iron Oxides.

Check Softsoap Moisturizing Body Wash, Shea & Almond Oil against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Softsoap Moisturizing Body Wash, Shea & Almond Oil is available at 4 retailers

H-E-BVitacostHarris TeeterIGA

About this product

Unknown · Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Creamy