Is Sokolow Bukowe Poultry & Pork Sausages 600G Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- edible natural pork casing
- pork rinds
- chicken meat 7
- pork fat
- pork meat 14
- mechanically separated turkey meat 39
edible natural pork casing
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from pigs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Mechanically Separated Turkey Meat 39%, Pork Meat 14%, Water, Pork Fat, Chicken Meat 7%, Pork Rinds, Salt, Potato Starch, Soy Fiber, Soy Protein, Stabilizers: Diphosphates. Triphosphates, Spices, Flavours and Spice Extracts, Antioxidant: Sodium Ascorbate, Flavour Enhancer: Monosodium Glutamate, Acidity Regulators: Sodium Acetates, Sodium Citrates, Preservative: Sodium Nitrite, Edible Natural Pork Casing
Check Sokolow Bukowe Poultry & Pork Sausages 600G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sokolow Bukowe Poultry & Pork Sausages 600G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Where to buy
Sokolow Bukowe Poultry & Pork Sausages 600G is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Meat · Piece


