Is Sokolow Copernicus Sausage Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

pork, water, potato starch, salt, soya protein, stabiliser: e451, flavour enhancer: e 621, sugar, dextrose, spice extracts, acidity regulators: e 262, e 575, pork protein, colour: paprika extract, : e 250, edible natural pork casing for allergens see in bold

Check Sokolow Copernicus Sausage against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Sokolow Copernicus Sausage is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
JuicyDense
Commonly used for
GrillingSandwichMeal Prep