Is Sokolow Copernicus Sausage Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Ingredients
pork, water, potato starch, salt, soya protein, stabiliser: e451, flavour enhancer: e 621, sugar, dextrose, spice extracts, acidity regulators: e 262, e 575, pork protein, colour: paprika extract, : e 250, edible natural pork casing for allergens see in bold
Check Sokolow Copernicus Sausage against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sokolow Copernicus Sausage in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Sokolow Copernicus Sausage is available at 1 retailer
Asda
About this product
Meat · Piece
Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
JuicyDense
Commonly used for
GrillingSandwichMeal Prep


