Is Sokolow Country Ham Szynka Klasyczna Sokolowska Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- cereals containing gluten
- sunflower protein hydrolysate
- flavourings
- yeast extract
cereals containing gluten
Dietitian noteGluten should be avoided.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
pork ham, water, salt, stabilisers: triphosphates, carrageenan, soya protein, maltodextrin, glucose, sugar, sunflower protein hydrolysate, antioxidant: sodium ascorbate, yeast extract, flavourings, spice extracts, : sodium nitrite for allergens see in bold
Check Sokolow Country Ham Szynka Klasyczna Sokolowska against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sokolow Country Ham Szynka Klasyczna Sokolowska in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Country White Bread - 15oz
Country Crock Shedds Spread Buttery Spread 40% Vegetable Oil Original - 15 Oz
Country Crock Shedds Spread Buttery Spread 40% Vegetable Oil Original - 45 Oz
Country Crock Plant Butter With Olive Oil
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Black Forest Ham Deli Lunch Meat, 9 oz Plastic Tub
Where to buy
Sokolow Country Ham Szynka Klasyczna Sokolowska is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Slice


