Is Sokolow Country Ham Szynka Klasyczna Sokolowska Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soya
- soya protein
soya
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
pork ham, water, salt, stabilisers: triphosphates, carrageenan, soya protein, maltodextrin, glucose, sugar, sunflower protein hydrolysate, antioxidant: sodium ascorbate, yeast extract, flavourings, spice extracts, : sodium nitrite for allergens see in bold
Check Sokolow Country Ham Szynka Klasyczna Sokolowska against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sokolow Country Ham Szynka Klasyczna Sokolowska in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Country White Bread - 15oz
Country Crock Shedds Spread Buttery Spread 40% Vegetable Oil Original - 15 Oz
Country Crock Shedds Spread Buttery Spread 40% Vegetable Oil Original - 45 Oz
Country Crock Plant Butter With Olive Oil
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Black Forest Ham Deli Lunch Meat, 9 oz Plastic Tub
Where to buy
Sokolow Country Ham Szynka Klasyczna Sokolowska is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Slice


