Is Sokolow Grandma Smoked Ham Slice 140G Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- flavourings
- sunflower protein hydrolysate
- yeast extract
flavourings
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Pork (83%), Water, Salt, Stabilisers: Triphosphates, Carrageenan, Pork Collagen Protein, Soya Protein, Maltodextrin, Glucose, Sugar, Sunflower Protein Hydrolysate, Antioxidant: Sodium Ascorbate, Yeast Extract, Flavourings, Spice Extracts, Preservative: Sodium Nitrite
Check Sokolow Grandma Smoked Ham Slice 140G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sokolow Grandma Smoked Ham Slice 140G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Smoked Uncured Ham Deli Meat
Hillshire Farm® Ultra Thin Sliced Deli Lunch Meat, Smoked Ham, 9 oz
Hormel Natural Choice Natural Choice Smoked Deli Ham
Smithfield Anytime Favorites Hickory Smoked Ham Steak, Water Added, Boneless, Fully Cooked, 97% Fat Free, 8 ounces
Prime Fresh Smoked Ham Lunchmeat - 8oz
Where to buy
Sokolow Grandma Smoked Ham Slice 140G is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Meat · Slice


