Is Sol & Mar Aceitunas Verdes Rellenas De Pimiento Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Green Olives, 2.5% Red Pepper Paste (red Peppers, Gelling Agent: Sodium Alginate), Salt, Acid: Citric Acid; Antioxidant: Ascorbic Acid. Contains Fish, Milk, Mustard, Nuts and Sulphites.
Check Sol & Mar Aceitunas Verdes Rellenas De Pimiento against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sol & Mar Aceitunas Verdes Rellenas De Pimiento in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Snack · Whole


