Is Sol Organic Sourdough Campagne Bread Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain wheat and 1 ingredient contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • organic wheat flour
  • organic wholegrain wheat flour
  • organic wheat bran
  • wheat
  • spelt
  • oats

organic wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Wheat Flour, Water, Organic Wholegrain Wheat Flour, Cultured Rice Flour, Salt, Organic Wheat Bran. Contains: Wheat. May Be Present: Sesame Seeds, Oats, Rye, Spelt, Walnuts.

Check Sol Organic Sourdough Campagne Bread against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
NeutralMild
Texture
SoftDense
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSide Dish