Is Sola Bagels Sesame Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat and 1 ingredient contain oat depending on the source.

Why it's not oat free

  • oat fiber
  • resistant starch

oat fiber

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Resistant Starch, Wheat Gluten, Olive Pomace Oil, Wheat Protein Isolate, Yeast, Seasoning Blend (sesame Seeds, Poppy Seeds, Dehydrated Onion, Dehydrated Garlic, Salt), Partially Defatted Soy Flour, Erythritol, Inulin, Contains Less Than 2% Of Each Of The Following: Oat Fiber, Flax Seed Meal, Salt, Sunflower Kernels, Wheat Flour, Enriched Flour (wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Calcium Propionate Preservative, Sorbic Acid Preservative, Xanthan Gum, Maltodextrin, Enzymes, Stevia Leaf Extract. Natural Flavor. Contains: Soy And Wheat

Check Sola Bagels Sesame against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
NuttySavory
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnackingMeal Prep