Is Sola Bread, Deliciously Seeded Soy Free?

Description
Mild savory flavor with a crisp exterior and slightly chewy, textured crumb; occasional crunch contrasts the interior. Shoppers commonly use it for toasting, sandwiches, and breakfast, noting reliable slice integrity and even toasting. Reviews often cite consistent taste and freshness, while some mention denser slices and variable crust crispness overall.
Why it's not soy free
- soy
- soy lecithin
- contains 2% or less of the following: soy flour, vinegar, erythritol
- soy flour
- soybean oil
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Mild savory flavor with a crisp exterior and slightly chewy, textured crumb; occasional crunch contrasts the interior. Shoppers commonly use it for toasting, sandwiches, and breakfast, noting reliable slice integrity and even toasting. Reviews often cite consistent taste and freshness, while some mention denser slices and variable crust crispness overall.
Ingredients
Water, Vital Wheat Gluten, Soybean Oil, Resistant Tapioca Starch, Seed Mix (Hulled Millet, Flaxseed, Sunflower Seed, Chia Seed), Oat Fiber, Resistant Starch, Yeast, Egg, Wheat Flour, Sunflower Seed Flour, Contains 2% or Less of the Following: Soy Flour, Vinegar, Erythritol. Salt, Tagatose, Flaxseed Meal, Nonfat Milk, Cellulose Gum, Sugar, Buttermilk Powder, Additional Enzyme, Soy Lecithin, Guar Gum, Calcium Propionate, Sorbic Acid, Enriched Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Ascorbic Acid, Monk Fruit Extract, Xanthan Gum, Natural Flavors, Stevia Leaf Extract.
Check Sola Bread, Deliciously Seeded against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sola Bread, Deliciously Seeded in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Sola Bread, Deliciously Seeded is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Bread · Loaf


