Is Sola Frozen Hot Dog Buns Wheat - 9 OZ Dairy Free?
Ingredients
Water, Resistant Wheat Starch, Wheat Gluten, Olive Pomace Oil, Partially Defatted Soy Flour, Wheat Protein Isolate, Yeast, Erythritol, Cultured Wheat Flour Blend (Wheat Flour, Cultured Wheat Flour), Inulin, Natural Flavors, Salt, Oat Fiber, Citrus Fiber, Flax Seed Fiber, Wheat Flour, Vegetable Fiber Blend (Pea Fiber, Potato Fiber, Potato Dextrin, Psyllium Husk Fiber, Bamboo Fiber, Flax Seed Fiber), Guar Gum, Citric Acid, Enzymes, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Monk Fruit Extract, Steviol Glycosides.
Check Sola Frozen Hot Dog Buns Wheat - 9 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sola Frozen Hot Dog Buns Wheat - 9 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Schar Gluten Free Hot Dog Rolls
Nature's Path Organic Vegan Gluten Free Wheat Free Buckwheat Wildberry Frozen Waffles - 7.4oz/6ct
Nature's Path Organic Vegan Gluten Free Wheat Free Pumpkin Spice Frozen Waffles - 7.4oz/6ct
Udi's Gluten-Free Foods Classic Hot Dog Buns (Frozen - 1 Unit)
Ball Park White Hot Dog Buns, 8 count, Hot Dog Buns, 14 oz Bag
Where to buy
Sola Frozen Hot Dog Buns Wheat - 9 OZ is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Bread · Roll


