Is Sola Frozen Hot Dog Buns Wheat - 9 OZ Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain wheat and 1 ingredient contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat gluten
  • resistant wheat starch
  • wheat protein isolate
  • cultured wheat flour blend
  • wheat flour
  • cultured wheat flour
  • wheat
  • oat fiber

wheat gluten

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+4 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Resistant Wheat Starch, Wheat Gluten, Olive Pomace Oil, Partially Defatted Soy Flour, Wheat Protein Isolate, Yeast, Erythritol, Cultured Wheat Flour Blend (Wheat Flour, Cultured Wheat Flour), Inulin, Natural Flavors, Salt, Oat Fiber, Citrus Fiber, Flax Seed Fiber, Wheat Flour, Vegetable Fiber Blend (Pea Fiber, Potato Fiber, Potato Dextrin, Psyllium Husk Fiber, Bamboo Fiber, Flax Seed Fiber), Guar Gum, Citric Acid, Enzymes, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Monk Fruit Extract, Steviol Glycosides.

Check Sola Frozen Hot Dog Buns Wheat - 9 OZ against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Sola Frozen Hot Dog Buns Wheat - 9 OZ is available at 2 retailers

AlbertsonsSafeway

About this product

Bread · Roll

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchBreakfastOn The Go