Is Sola Hamburger Buns Sweet & Buttery Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- buttermilk
- milk
- nonfat milk
buttermilk
Dietitian noteThough slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Water, Wheat Gluten, Olive Pomace Oil, Modified Wheat Starch, Wheat Protein Isolate, Arrowroot Flour, Defatted Soy Flour, Yeast, Erythritol, Inulin, Sunflower Kernels, Oat Fiber, Organic Flax Seed Meal, Salt, Nonfat Milk, Natural Flavor, Distilled Monoglycerides, Buttermilk, Preservatives (calcium Propionate, Sorbic Acid), Milk, Xanthan Gum, Wheat Flour, Monk Fruit Extract, Enzymes, Stevia Leaf Extract, Turmeric Color. Contains: Milk, Soy And Wheat.
Check Sola Hamburger Buns Sweet & Buttery against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sola Hamburger Buns Sweet & Buttery in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Roll


