Is Sola Sweet Oat Bread Lactose Free?

Description
Lightly sweet with a mild, grainy flavor, it offers a soft, slightly dense crumb that toasts evenly and holds spreads without crumbling. Commonly eaten for sandwiches, toast, or breakfast slices, reviewers praise consistent softness and convenient slicing while noting occasional variability in freshness between loaves with reports about packaging issues.
Why it's not lactose free
- buttermilk powder
- milk
- nonfat milk
buttermilk powder
Dietitian noteThough slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Lightly sweet with a mild, grainy flavor, it offers a soft, slightly dense crumb that toasts evenly and holds spreads without crumbling. Commonly eaten for sandwiches, toast, or breakfast slices, reviewers praise consistent softness and convenient slicing while noting occasional variability in freshness between loaves with reports about packaging issues.
Ingredients
Water, Vital Wheat Gluten, Soybean Oil, Resistant Tapioca Starch, Yeast, Oat-Fiber, Resistant Starch, Erythritol, Egg, Wheat Flour, Sunflower Seed Flour, Tagatose, Rolled Oats, Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: Soy Flour, Vinegar, Salt, Flaxseed Meal, Nonfat Milk, Cellulose Gum, Sugar, Buttermilk Powder, Additional Enzyme, Soy Lecithin, Guar Gum, Calcium Propionate, Enriched Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Ascorbic Acid, Monk Fruit Extract, Xanthan Gum, Natural Flavors, Stevia Leaf Extract. Contains: Eggs, Milk, Soy, And Wheat.
Check Sola Sweet Oat Bread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sola Sweet Oat Bread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
This product may or may not be GERD friendly free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain GERD friendly depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be nightshades free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain nightshades depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Loaf


