Is Solaray B-Stress PM™ -- 60 Capsules Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- whole rice concentrate including the bran
- germ
whole rice concentrate including the bran
Dietitian noteBran refers to the hard outer layer of a cereal grain. If you see bran on a food label, assume it refers to wheat bran unless otherwise specified. Wheat bran contains gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Gelatin Capsule, Silica, Magnesium Stearate, Cellulose, Chamomile (Flowering Tops), Peppermint Leaves, Bioflavonoid Concentrate, Whole Food Base (Whole Rice Concentrate Including The Bran, Germ And Polishings, And Aloe Vera Gel), Maltodextrin
Check Solaray B-Stress PM™ -- 60 Capsules against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Solaray B-Stress PM™ -- 60 Capsules in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Yogi Herbal Supplement, Kava, Stress Relief, Caffeine Free, Tea Bags
Yogi Elderberry Lemon Balm Immune + Stress Tea
Yogi Stress Relief Soothing Serenity Tea Blend Honey Lavender -- 16 Tea Bags
GARDEN OF LIFE DR. FORMULATED PROBIOTICS ONCE DAILY WOMEN'S SHELF STABLE CAPSULES, 30 CT
Vicks NyQuil Cold, Flu, and Congestion Medicine, 24 LiquiCaps, Relieves Nighttime Cough, Sore Throat, Fever, Runny Nose, Liquid Capsules
Where to buy
Solaray B-Stress PM™ -- 60 Capsules is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Capsule


