Is Solaray B-Stress PM™ -- 60 Capsules Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • germ
  • whole rice concentrate including the bran

germ

Dietitian note

Germ refers to the part of the cereal grain that germinates to grow into a plant. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Gelatin Capsule, Silica, Magnesium Stearate, Cellulose, Chamomile (Flowering Tops), Peppermint Leaves, Bioflavonoid Concentrate, Whole Food Base (Whole Rice Concentrate Including The Bran, Germ And Polishings, And Aloe Vera Gel), Maltodextrin

Check Solaray B-Stress PM™ -- 60 Capsules against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Solaray B-Stress PM™ -- 60 Capsules is available at 1 retailer

Vitacost

About this product

Supplement · Capsule

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
On The Go