Is Solaray B-Stress PM™ -- 60 Capsules Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- gelatin capsule
- magnesium stearate
gelatin capsule
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Gelatin Capsule, Silica, Magnesium Stearate, Cellulose, Chamomile (Flowering Tops), Peppermint Leaves, Bioflavonoid Concentrate, Whole Food Base (Whole Rice Concentrate Including The Bran, Germ And Polishings, And Aloe Vera Gel), Maltodextrin
Check Solaray B-Stress PM™ -- 60 Capsules against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Solaray B-Stress PM™ -- 60 Capsules in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 1 ingredient that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Yogi Herbal Supplement, Kava, Stress Relief, Caffeine Free, Tea Bags
Yogi Elderberry Lemon Balm Immune + Stress Tea
Yogi Stress Relief Soothing Serenity Tea Blend Honey Lavender -- 16 Tea Bags
GARDEN OF LIFE DR. FORMULATED PROBIOTICS ONCE DAILY WOMEN'S SHELF STABLE CAPSULES, 30 CT
Vicks NyQuil Cold, Flu, and Congestion Medicine, 24 LiquiCaps, Relieves Nighttime Cough, Sore Throat, Fever, Runny Nose, Liquid Capsules
Where to buy
Solaray B-Stress PM™ -- 60 Capsules is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Capsule


