Is Solaray Bronchial Blend™ SP-22™ -- 100 Capsules Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Gelatin Capsule, Sodium Chloride 6X, Calcium Phosphate 3X, Iron Phosphate 3X, Potassium Chloride 3X, Potassium Phosphate 3X, Potassium Sulfate 3X And Sodium Sulfate 3X

Check Solaray Bronchial Blend™ SP-22™ -- 100 Capsules against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Solaray Bronchial Blend™ SP-22™ -- 100 Capsules is available at 1 retailer

Vitacost

About this product

Supplement · Piece

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
On The Go