Is Solaray Bronchial Blend™ SP-22™ -- 100 Capsules Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • gelatin capsule
  • calcium phosphate 3x

gelatin capsule

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Gelatin Capsule, Sodium Chloride 6X, Calcium Phosphate 3X, Iron Phosphate 3X, Potassium Chloride 3X, Potassium Phosphate 3X, Potassium Sulfate 3X And Sodium Sulfate 3X

Check Solaray Bronchial Blend™ SP-22™ -- 100 Capsules against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Solaray Bronchial Blend™ SP-22™ -- 100 Capsules is available at 1 retailer

Vitacost

About this product

Supplement · Piece

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
On The Go