Is Solaray D-Glucarate -- 200 mg - 60 Capsules Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin capsule
gelatin capsule
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Rice Powder, Gelatin Capsule And Silica
Check Solaray D-Glucarate -- 200 mg - 60 Capsules against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Solaray D-Glucarate -- 200 mg - 60 Capsules in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Pyure Organic Liquid Stevia Extract Sweetener, Simply Sweet, Sugar Substitute, 200 Servings Per Container, 1.8 Fluid Ounce
One A Day Men's Complete Multivitamin 200 Tablets
Florastor Daily Probiotic Supplement Vegetable Capsules
Nature's Bounty Ultra Strength Probiotic 10 Digestive Health Capsules
Culturelle Daily Probiotic, Digestive, Vegetarian Capsules
Where to buy
Solaray D-Glucarate -- 200 mg - 60 Capsules is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Capsule


