Is Solaray DHA Neuromins™ -- 100 mg - 60 Softgels Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- ascorbyl palmitate
- natural flavor
- glycerin
ascorbyl palmitate
Dietitian noteAscorbyl palmitate (e304) is a compund of both palmitic acid and ascorbic acid. In some cases, palmitic acid may be animal derived.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Modified Corn Starch (Non-gmo), Glycerin, High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Water, Carrageenan, Sorbitol, Ascorbyl Palmitate (Antioxidant), Tocopherols (Antioxidant), Natural Flavor, Sunflower Lecithin, Beta Carotene (Coloring), Caramel (Coloring)
Check Solaray DHA Neuromins™ -- 100 mg - 60 Softgels against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Solaray DHA Neuromins™ -- 100 mg - 60 Softgels in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Solaray DHA Neuromins™ -- 100 mg - 60 Softgels is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Softgel


