Is Solaray Kudzu Extract Dietary Supplement -- 150 mg - 60 Vegetarian Capsules Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Gelatin (Capsule), Magnesium Stearate
Check Solaray Kudzu Extract Dietary Supplement -- 150 mg - 60 Vegetarian Capsules against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Solaray Kudzu Extract Dietary Supplement -- 150 mg - 60 Vegetarian Capsules in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Celsius® Live Fit Sparkling Kiwi Guava Dietary Supplement 12 fl. oz. Can
Celsius Sparkling Wild Berry Dietary Supplement Energy Drink
Celsius® Peach Mango Green Tea Dietary Supplement Energy Drink
Amazing Grass Green Superfood Original Whole Food Dietary Supplement Powder
Vital Proteins Collagen Peptides Chocolate Dietary Supplement
Where to buy
Solaray Kudzu Extract Dietary Supplement -- 150 mg - 60 Vegetarian Capsules is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Capsule


