Is Solaray L-Theanine Sugar-Free Lemon Lime -- 200 mg - 30 Chewables Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- magnesium stearate
- other natural flavors
- diglycerides
- natural lemon lime flavor
magnesium stearate
Dietitian noteMagnesium stearate (e572) refers to the magnesium salt of stearic acid. It may be derived from animal fat.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sorbitol, Xylitol, Natural Lemon Lime Flavor And Other Natural Flavors (Milk), Mono And Diglycerides, Stearic Acid, Citric Acid, Magnesium Stearate, Fos Blend (Fructooligosaccharides, Sprouted Mung Bean Extract), Stevia (Leaf Extract), Malic Acid And Silica
Check Solaray L-Theanine Sugar-Free Lemon Lime -- 200 mg - 30 Chewables against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Solaray L-Theanine Sugar-Free Lemon Lime -- 200 mg - 30 Chewables in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Lemon-Lime Sprite Soda
GUMMI CANDY, CHERRY-LEMON, STRAWBERRY-GRAPE, ORANGE-LIME
Sprite Lemon-Lime Soda
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
Jell-O Ready To Eat Lemon Lime Sugar Free Gelatin, 12.5 oz Sleeve (4 Cups)
Where to buy
Solaray L-Theanine Sugar-Free Lemon Lime -- 200 mg - 30 Chewables is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


